Back to top
Send Inquiry

Zinc Oxide Non Nano Cosmetics Grade

Zinc Oxide Non Nano Cosmetics Grade

Product Details:

X

Product Description

Product under Wholesale, price is discounted according to quantity.Note that we pack the purchased amount together in 1 pack, no separate packing.Non-nanoPowder Form.Shown to reflect sunlight (UVB rays). Soothing effects (widely used against skin irritations). Whitening effect on skin therefore also used as coverage for makeup products.Used In: Sun care & after-sun products, protective & soothing skin care products, diaper creams, mineral makeup; medicated powder (together with talcum or corn starch) as soothing agent.CAS: 1314-13-2INCI: Zinc oxideHS Code: 2817000000UV Protection: UVA1, UVA2, UVB*UVA1 = 340-400 nm, UVA2 = 320-340 nm, UVB = 290-320 nmAllowable Limits: USA 25%, EU 25%, Japan no limit, Australia 20% 1% gives a SPF of about 1Zinc oxide is an inorganic compound. It is a white powder that is insoluble in water. It is thermochromic, changing from white to yellow when heated in air and reverting to white on cooling.It is widely used as an additive in numerous materials and products including rubbers, plastics, ceramics, glass, cement, lubricants, paints, ointments, adhesives, sealants, pigments, foods, batteries, ferrites, fire retardants, and first-aid tapes.Uses 1. Personal care1.1 Sunscreen: Zinc oxide will protect the skin from absorbing UV radiation by scattering and blocking the radiation, and thus protecting against any damages that might be inflicted to the deeper skin. 15% zinc oxide is equal to a SPF 15, which is good for short durations in the sun; 20 to 25% zinc oxide provides protection close to SPF 30, which is best for longer periods of sun exposure.1.2 Shrink pores: Using zinc oxide regularly will shrink pores especially in facial skin acting like a mild astringent and drying agent 1.3 Reduce wrinkles: Zinc oxide component will help reduce wrinkles of skin due to its fiber regeneration properties.2. Hair careThe content of zinc oxide can help the hair growing stronger, prevent hair loss and stimulate hair growth. It is used for dandruff and psoriasis.Specs available upon request.#skincare #sunblock

TIME ENTERPRISE

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Contact Details
TIME ENTERPRISE
81930, Kota Tinggi, Johor, Kuala Lumpur - 80000, Malaysia
Mr Hamet Mouhamet (Proprietor)
Quick Services
Send Inquiry