Witch Hazel Extract (Liquid Form) - for Cosmetics 金缕梅水
Product Code : Witch Hazel Extract
Product under Wholesale, price is discounted according to quantity.Note that we pack the purchased amount together in 1 pack, no separate packing.Witch Hazel Extract is a distillate prepared from recently cut and partially dried dormant twigs of Hamamelis virginiana Linne (USP), containing natural oils. It is a natural astringent, and has antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and antifungal properties. Botanical Name: Hamamelis virginiana It can be a useful ingredient in your cosmetic and medicinal preparations, including deodorants, after-shave lotions, cloth wipes, soaps, creams, and other products. It is gentle enough to be used alone, or it can be combined with other ingredients or herbs.
Other Products in 'Chemicals' category