Back to top
Send Inquiry

Salicylic Acid

Salicylic Acid

Product Details:

X

Product Description

Product under Wholesale, price is discounted according to quantity.Note that we pack the purchased amount together in 1 pack, no separate packing.Powder FormAntibacterial agent and pH adjuster.Used as active ingredient for acne relief, oil skin, and body odour treatment.Widely used ingredient for skin peels, and in products for oily and/or blemished skin.CAS: 69-72-7INCI: Salicylic AcidHS Code: 2101110000Properties:- Soluble in ethanol, low solublity in water- Able to be disperse in creams and lotions.Bentuk SerbukEjen antibakteria dan pelaras pH.Digunakan sebagai bahan aktif untuk menghilangkan jerawat, kulit minyak, dan rawatan bau badan.Bahan yang banyak digunakan untuk kulit, dan dalam produk untuk kulit berminyak dan / atau cacat.CAS: 69-72-7INCI: Asid SalisilikKod HS: 2101110000Hartanah:- Larut dalam etanol, rendah larut dalam air- Mampu tersebar dalam krim dan losyen.

TIME ENTERPRISE

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Other Products in 'Chemicals' category



Contact Details
TIME ENTERPRISE
81930, Kota Tinggi, Johor, Kuala Lumpur - 80000, Malaysia
Mr Hamet Mouhamet (Proprietor)
Quick Services
Send Inquiry