Back to top
   Call Me Free Send Inquiry

Sacha Inchi Oil for Cosmetics

Sacha Inchi Oil for Cosmetics

Product Details:

X

Product Description

Note: Product under Wholesale. Note that we pack in 1 pack, not separately.Sacha inchi nut oil is extracted by pressing from the seeds and flesh of the fruit of the Plukenetia volubilis, or pracaxi, a tree native to the area surrounding the Amazon River.Uses:Sachi Inchi Oil is a good external body treatment and can be used in a number of ways, this is due to the excellent combination of the Omega 3,6 & 9 range, high levels of Vitamins A & E, antioxidants and amino acids.Sachi Inchi Oil can hydrate skin, hair and nails leaving your skin feeling revitalized, nourished and protected from the harsh elements and pollutants.Sacha inchi oil also limits dehydrating and helps to strengthen and rebuild natural barriers. It helps to restore moisture balance, therefore can be used to relieve itchy, scaly and chronically dry skin, including inflamed or irritated skin.The Sachi Inchi Oil is also useful where your hair is dry, brittle or damaged, by adding the oil to your hair and scalp products it will bring out the natural oils and will leave your hair feeling soft, supple and manageable again.The oil is an ideal product for mature skin with fine lines as it is an excellent conditioner, and is a powerful antioxidant making it a perfect choice for all types of anti-aging skin problems.Omega 3 fatty acids help to regulate oil production and helps to keep skin elastic, and is therefore vital to healthy hair and skin. Omega 3 also helps to protect our skin against sun damage.



TIME ENTERPRISE

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Other Products in 'Chemicals' category



Contact Details
TIME ENTERPRISE
81930, Kota Tinggi, Johor, Kuala Lumpur - 80000, Malaysia
Mr Hamet Mouhamet (Proprietor)
Quick Services
   Call Me Free Send Inquiry