Back to top
   Call Me Free Send Inquiry

Propyl Paraben - Preservative

Propyl Paraben  - Preservative

Product Details:

X

Product Description

Product under Wholesale, price is discounted according to quantity.Note that we pack the purchased amount together in 1 pack, no separate packing.Max usage: 0.19%Description:Propylparaben is an ester of p-hydroxybenzoic acid. It is a fine crystalline powder, which is odourless, tasteless and non-irritating. Parabens are some of the oldest cosmetic preservatives and have been used globally since the 1920s.Parabens occur naturally in some fruits and vegetables, including blueberries.Propyl paraben is used to control the growth of bacteria, yeasts and moulds. CAS: 94-13-3INCI: Propyl Paraben Properties: White Form:  Crystalline powderSolubility: It is hard to dissolve in waterStability: Stable, Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents, Strong bases USES:It is also used as preservatives in cosmetic and personal care product to delay lipid oxidation and inhibit Widely used as preservatives in Agriculture/Animal Feed.Application:After Sun Skin CareBath AdditivesBeach Wear Sun CareDaily Wear Sun CareEye Area Color CosmeticsFacial CleansersFacial Color CosmeticsFacial Skin CareFoot CareHair ColorantsHair ConditionersHand & Body CareLip CareNail CareOral care preparationsSelf-TannersShaving ProductsStyling Aids

TIME ENTERPRISE

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Contact Details
TIME ENTERPRISE
81930, Kota Tinggi, Johor, Kuala Lumpur - 80000, Malaysia
Mr Hamet Mouhamet (Proprietor)
Quick Services
   Call Me Free Send Inquiry