Patchouli Essential Oil - Indonesia
Product Code : Patchouli Essential Oil - Indonesia
Patchouli oil is derived from a large evergreen perennial family, it is a close relative of mint, lavender and sage. CAS: 84238-39-1INCI: Pogostemon cablin OilProperties:- brownish orange reddish clear oily liquid - Plant Part: Patchouli leaves- Extraction: Steam DistillationUses:- Patchouli oil is used widely in modern perfumery by individuals who create their own scents.- Serves as an all-purpose insect repellent.- Works as a deodorant, diuretic, insecticide and sedative.
Other Products in 'Chemicals' category