Back to top
Send Inquiry

Neem Oil - Cosmetics Grade

Neem Oil - Cosmetics Grade
Neem Oil - Cosmetics Grade
Send Inquiry
Product Code : Neem Oil - Cosmetics Grade
Product Description
Neem oil is a vegetable oil pressed from the fruits and seeds of the neem (Azadirachta indica), an evergreen tree which is endemic to the Indian subcontinent and has been introduced to many other areas in the tropics. It is a naturally occurring pesticide found in seeds from the neem tree CAS: 8002-65-1 INCI: Melia azadirachta seed Oil Physical Properties:- It is yellow to brown, in color - Bitter taste, Uses:- Neem Oil is used for preparation of various cosmetic and toiletries. - Neem Oil is also used as and in various medicines for human beings. Most common utilities are: Lice Control (in hair)- Neem Oil is used as Veterinary Medicine for Pets and Live Stock

TIME ENTERPRISE
X


Contact Details
TIME ENTERPRISE
81930, Kota Tinggi, Johor, Kuala Lumpur - 80000, Malaysia
Mr Hamet Mouhamet (Proprietor)
Quick Services
Send Inquiry