Back to top
Send Inquiry

Licorice / Liquorice Powder

Licorice / Liquorice Powder

Product Details:

X

Product Description

Licorice / Liquorice Powder 

Product under Wholesale, price is discounted according to quantity.Note that we pack the purchased amount together in 1 pack, no separate packing.Licorice is an herb that is native to the Mediterranean, southern and central Russia, and Asia Minor to Iran. Many species are now grown throughout Europe, Asia, and the Middle East. Licorice root, also known as sweet root, is used mostly as a sweetener in candies and beverages. People have also used licorice root for centuries for its medicinal benefits.In cosmetics it functions as a skin conditioning agent with skin whitening, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, and antimicrobial properties. INCI Name: Glycyrrhiza Gabra CAS Name: 84775-66-6 Uses:- Licorice Powder is use in numerous formulations for hair and skin, creams, lotions, and all kinds of skin-lightening products.


TIME ENTERPRISE

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Contact Details
TIME ENTERPRISE
81930, Kota Tinggi, Johor, Kuala Lumpur - 80000, Malaysia
Mr Hamet Mouhamet (Proprietor)
Quick Services
Send Inquiry