Back to top
Send Inquiry

Lanolin - Paste Form

Lanolin - Paste Form
Lanolin - Paste Form
Send Inquiry
Product Code : Lanolin
Product Description

Product under Wholesale, price is discounted according to quantity.Note that we pack the purchased amount together in 1 pack, no separate packing.Paste form, yellow colourHas a wide range of applications, compatibility with a broad range of ingredients. It is useful in pharmaceutical preparations, salves and ointments, as well as having functional attributes as an epidermal moisturizer, lubricant and emollient.CAS: 8006-54-0INCI: LanolinHS Code: 3402130000Other Names: wool fat, wool wax, wool grease

Appearance: Light Yellow Melting Point, C 45-52

Solubility: Insoluble in water USES: The most common application of anhydrous lanolin, as a moisturiser, is to treat or prevent dry, rough, scaly, or itchy skin. It can also be used to treat minor skin irritations, such as nappy rash. Anhydrous lanolin also serves as a particularly good additive for hair conditioners, especially in hair conditioners that are made for people with curly hair. Anhydrous lanolin has been used to deter the formation of rust on metals. In fact, medieval knights coated their armor and with lanolin to keep them in good condition. Anhydrous lanolin is also valued for its lubricant properties and is frequently used to grease moving machinery parts to reduce friction and wear. Anhydrous lanolin is used in ointments, balms and other topical formulas to treat chapped lips, minor wounds and abrasions, burns, diaper rash and other skin irritations.#cosmetics #skin #skincare



TIME ENTERPRISE
X


Contact Details
TIME ENTERPRISE
81930, Kota Tinggi, Johor, Kuala Lumpur - 80000, Malaysia
Mr Hamet Mouhamet (Proprietor)
Quick Services
Send Inquiry