Product DescriptionProduct under Wholesale, price is discounted according to quantity.Note that we pack the purchased amount together in 1 pack, no separate packing.Hyaluronic Acid is fermented from Glucose, Yeast powder and Soybean Peptone.A clear substance found naturally in the body, hyaluronic acid is a fluid that cushions and lubricates the joints. When applied topically, it may also improve the overall appearance of skin, reducing wrinkles, discoloration, sagginess, and drynessHyaluronic acid is a natural polysaccharide (large sugar molecule) that occurs in various tissues (skin, synovial fluids of joints, connective tissues). Responsible for tissue hydration, lubrication, & tissue stability. CAS: 9067-32-7INCI: Sodium hyaluronatePhysical Properties:- White powder, no odor.- Molecular weight 800-1200kDa. - Soluble in water.Uses:- Moisturizing creams & lotions, anti-aging & anti-wrinkle products, pre/after sun lotions, protecting / nourishing & moisturizing skin care products, products for sensitive or dry skin.Benefits:- Best moisturizer and humectant available- Provides smoothness and softening to the skin- Can reduce the appearance of wrinkles- Ideal ingredient after skin peel treatmentDissolving in water:High-molecular weight hyaluronic acid (HA) does not readily dissolve in water as it binds water very quickly. Thus, HA needs to be carefully sprinkled into the water under constant high-speed stirring (preferably with a hand mixer or vortex mixer). Typical concentration is at 0.1 - 2% of HA (equals 1g of HA in 100ml of water). The mixture starts then thickening quickly and becomes a gel. At that point no additional HA can be added as there is no water left for HA to be dissolved in. Any additional HA would only form lumps.
Enter Buying Requirement Details