Back to top
   Call Me Free Send Inquiry

Glycerol / Glyceryl Monostearate / GMS - self Emulsifying Wax

Glycerol / Glyceryl Monostearate / GMS - self Emulsifying Wax

Product Details:

X

Product Description

Product under Wholesale, price is discounted according to quantity.Note that we pack the purchased amount together in 1 pack, no separate packing.Description:Glycerol monostearate, commonly known as GMS. it is an organic molecule used as an emulsifier. GMS is a white, odorless, and sweet-tasting flaky powder. CAS: 31566-31-1INCI NAME: GMS, Glycerin Monostearate Properties:Appearance: white waxy powderSolubility: Insoluble in water & soluble in alcoholMolecular Weight: 358.56 USE:Glycerol monostearate is used as emulsifier, flavor enhancer. GSM is also used in cosmetics and personal care products such as in lotions, creams, powders, skin cleansing products, makeup bases and foundations, mascara, eye shadow, eyeliner, hair conditioners.

It acts as a lubricant on the skin's surface, which gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance. It also slows the loss of water from the skin by forming a barrier on the skin's surface.

Application:Glycerol monostearate is widely used as thickening, emulsifying, anti-caking, and preservative agent in food and beverage industries. As a emulsifying agent, Glycerol monostearate can be used in a wide variety of industries including: food production, beverage, pharmaceutical, cosmetics, and various other industries



TIME ENTERPRISE

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Contact Details
TIME ENTERPRISE
81930, Kota Tinggi, Johor, Kuala Lumpur - 80000, Malaysia
Mr Hamet Mouhamet (Proprietor)
Quick Services
   Call Me Free Send Inquiry