Product DescriptionProduct under Wholesale, price is discounted according to quantity.Note that we pack the purchased amount together in 1 pack, no separate packing.Made by reacting the fatty acids from coconut oil with diethanolamine.An emulsifier, thickener and foaming agent. This ingredient has the ability to increase the foaming capacity and/or stabilize the foam of a surfactant, most often a bath product such as shampoo or bubble bath. It can also increase the viscosity of an aqueous (water based) solution.Because Cocamide DEA is both water soluble and oil soluble, it enables both water and oil to be evenly dispersed in a solution. It also traps the oil based dirt of the hair so that it can be rinsed away. While traditional cleansing surfactants (i.e. soap) have a drying effect, this ingredient effectively cleans the hair and conditions it with its natural fatty acids derived from coconut oil. It also has the ability to enhance the performance of other ingredients, namely cleansing agents and conditioners.
Enter Buying Requirement Details