Product DescriptionProduct under Wholesale, price is discounted according to quantity.Note that we pack the purchased amount together in 1 pack, no separate packing.Description :Made from Cetearyl Alcohol. Non-ionic polyoxyethylene ether of higher saturated fatty alcohols (cetyl/stearyl alcohol). White pellets, no odor. Dissolves in water & alcohol to form a colloid solution. Can be mixed with mineral, vegetable or synthetic fats and oils. CAS: 68439-49-6INCI: Ceteareth-20 Properties:Appearance @ 25Â°C: white waxy flakeOdor: mild characteristicMelting point: 55-63Â°CUses:Ceteareth-20 functions as an emollient and emulsifier. It's usually used in conjunction with other alcohols and fatty acids, working to thicken a solution and help other ingredients dissolve in a solvent. It also functions as a nonionic stabilizer in oil in water emulsions. Application:This ingredient is one of the most common emollients used in cosmetics, and you can find it in products such as hair dye, facial moisturizer, anti-aging treatment, conditioner, cleanser, sunscreen, exfoliate/scrub, depilatory cream and acne treatment.
Enter Buying Requirement Details