Back to top
   Call Me Free Send Inquiry

Cedar Wood / Cedarwood Essential Oil

Cedar Wood / Cedarwood Essential Oil

Product Details:

X

Product Description

Cedar oil, also known as cedarwood oil, is an essential oil derived from various types of conifers, most in the pine or cypress botanical families. It is produced from the foliage, and sometimes the wood, roots, and stumps which have been left after cutting of trees for timber extraction. It has many uses in medicine, art, industry and perfumery, and while the characteristics of oils derived from various species may themselves vary, all have some degree of bactericidal and pesticidal effects.Cedarwood has a warm cedar aroma. It is relaxing and soothing when used for massage. Cedarwood has a long history of use as a beneficial ingredient in cosmetic preparations for oily skin.

TIME ENTERPRISE

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Contact Details
TIME ENTERPRISE
81930, Kota Tinggi, Johor, Kuala Lumpur - 80000, Malaysia
Mr Hamet Mouhamet (Proprietor)
Quick Services
   Call Me Free Send Inquiry