Back to top
Send Inquiry

Blackberry Seed Oil

Blackberry Seed Oil

Product Details:

X

Product Description

Blackberries are native to both the United States and Europe. Blackberry Seed Oil, cold pressed from blackberry seeds, is a natural source of tocopherols, tocotriencols and lutien and is packed with the vital phytosterol beta-sitosterol. Blackberry Seed Oil contains about 90% unsaturated fatty acids, 20% of which are omega-3's.Like other berry seed oils, with its free radical scavenging properties, Blackberry Seed Oil is ideally suited for use in facial serums, lip balms, and eye creams. INCI: Rubus Fruticosus (Blackberry) Seed OilTypical Usage Rate: up to 100% Physical Properties:- Medium Viscosity- Rapid Absorption Uses :- Blackberry seed oil is used in a variety of products such as sun cream lotions, face creams,body creams and soap.- In hair care applications, Blackberry Seed Oil nourishes, conditions and helps maintain healthy hair.
Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Chemicals' category



Contact Details
TIME ENTERPRISE
81930, Kota Tinggi, Johor, Kuala Lumpur - 80000, Malaysia
Mr Hamet Mouhamet (Proprietor)
Quick Services
Send Inquiry